Rankings of 2022 edition

Rank
Rider
Rider nº
Team
Times
Gap

1
Remco Evenepoel
21
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
05:31:44
05:31:44

2
Pavel Sivakov
16
Ineos Grenadiers
05:33:42
+ 01:58

3
Tiesj Benoot
71
Jumbo-Visma
05:34:15
+ 02:31

4
Bauke Mollema
61
Trek-Segafredo
05:34:55
+ 03:11

5
Carlos Rodriguez
15
Ineos Grenadiers
05:34:55
''

6
Simon Yates
81
Team BikeExchange-Jayco
05:35:12
+ 03:28

7
Toms Skujins
67
Trek-Segafredo
05:35:53
+ 04:09

8
Mattias Skjelmose Jensen
66
Trek-Segafredo
05:35:53
''

9
Rigoberto Uran
7
EF Education-Easypost
05:35:53
''

10
Lorenzo Rota
57
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
05:35:53
''

11
Roger Adriá
152
Equipo Kern Pharma
05:35:53
''

12
Rudy Molard
174
Groupama-FDJ
05:35:53
''

13
George Bennett
34
UAE Team Emirates
05:35:53
''

14
Clement Berthet
133
AG2R Citroën Team
05:35:53
''

15
Stefan De Bod
103
Astana Qazaqstan Team
05:35:53
''

16
Jonathan Lastra
182
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
05:35:53
''

17
Joel Nicolau
187
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
05:35:53
''

18
Guillaume Martin
116
Cofidis
05:35:53
''

19
Antonio Pedrero
124
Movistar Team
05:35:53
''

20
Esteban Chaves
3
EF Education-Easypost
05:35:53
''

21
Vincenzo Nibali
101
Astana Qazaqstan Team
05:35:53
''

22
Carl Fredrik Hagen
162
Israel-Premier Tech
05:35:53
''

23
Domenico Pozzovivo
56
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
05:35:53
''

24
Chris Hamilton
141
Team DSM
05:35:53
''

25
Sebastien Reichenbach
175
Groupama-FDJ
05:35:53
''

26
Clément Champoussin
137
AG2R Citroën Team
05:35:53
''

27
Simone Velasco
102
Astana Qazaqstan Team
05:36:13
+ 04:29

28
Jaakko Hänninen
134
AG2R Citroën Team
05:36:14
+ 04:30

29
Gino Mäder
43
Bahrain Victorious
05:36:16
+ 04:32

30
Gorka Izagirre
123
Movistar Team
05:36:38
+ 04:54

31
Jan Bakelants
51
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
05:36:38
''

32
Alan Jousseaume
225
TotalEnergies
05:36:38
''

33
Lars Van Den Berg
177
Groupama-FDJ
05:36:38
''

34
Mark Donovan
144
Team DSM
05:36:38
''

35
Brandon Rivera
14
Ineos Grenadiers
05:37:04
+ 05:20

36
Wilco Kelderman
205
BORA-Hansgrohe
05:37:04
''

37
Jonathan Caicedo
2
EF Education-Easypost
05:37:04
''

38
José Manuel Díaz
215
Burgos-BH
05:37:18
+ 05:34

39
Mikaël Chérel
131
AG2R Citroën Team
05:37:18
''

40
Victor De La Parte
223
TotalEnergies
05:37:18
''

41
Emanuel Buchmann
204
BORA-Hansgrohe
05:37:20
+ 05:36

42
Chris Harper
74
Jumbo-Visma
05:37:54
+ 06:10

43
Davide Villella
117
Cofidis
05:37:54
''

44
Rui Costa
35
UAE Team Emirates
05:37:54
''

45
Daryl Impey
163
Israel-Premier Tech
05:40:44
+ 09:00

46
Urko Berrade
151
Equipo Kern Pharma
05:40:44
''

47
Pau Miquel Delgado
156
Equipo Kern Pharma
05:40:44
''

48
Mikel Bizkarra
194
Euskaltel-Euskadi
05:40:44
''

49
Harry Sweeny
94
Lotto Soudal
05:41:27
+ 09:43

50
Fausto Masnada
25
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
05:42:31
+ 10:47

51
Antonio Angulo
192
Euskaltel-Euskadi
05:42:31
''

52
Ander Okamika
211
Burgos-BH
05:43:54
+ 12:10

53
Robert Gesink
75
Jumbo-Visma
05:43:54
''

54
Vadim Pronskiy
104
Astana Qazaqstan Team
05:43:54
''

55
Tsgabu Grmay
85
Team BikeExchange-Jayco
05:43:54
''

56
Hermann Pernsteiner
47
Bahrain Victorious
05:43:54
''

57
Tao Geoghegan Hart
12
Ineos Grenadiers
05:43:54
''

58
Mikel Nieve
181
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
05:45:17
+ 13:33

59
Adria Moreno Sala
214
Burgos-BH
05:45:25
+ 13:41

60
Kenny Elissonde
64
Trek-Segafredo
05:45:32
+ 13:48